IN Home
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCAC Cross Country Championships
November 2nd 2019 Carmel, Indiana, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2016 Oct 30th
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Media for 2016
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - NCAC Cross Country Championships
Nov 2nd 2016, 6:09am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Invited groups
2016
NCAC North Coast Athletic Conference Cross Country Championships
2016 Results - NCAC Cross Country Championships
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Nov 2nd 2016, 6:09am
Mens Results
8,000 Meters Men
Official Team Scores
1.
Allegheny
44
2.
DePauw
54
3.
Wabash
58
4.
Ohio Wesleyan
109
5.
Denison
156
6.
Wooster
177
7.
Oberlin
196
8.
Wittenberg
202
9.
Kenyon
210
1.
Sr
Dan Cheung
25:17.7
Allegheny
2.
So
Zach Batt
25:36.9
DePauw
3.
Jr
John Sotos
25:42.4
Ohio Wesleyan
4.
So
Paul Christian
25:43.1
DePauw
5.
So
Dominic Patacsil
25:43.8
Wabash
6.
Sr
Mason McKinney
26:00.5
Wabash
7.
Sr
Randy Violette
26:04.0
Allegheny
8.
Jr
Polo Burguete
26:08.8
DePauw
9.
Jr
Carter Smith
26:17.0
Allegheny
10.
Sr
EJ Douglass
26:20.5
Oberlin
11.
Jr
Colin Rinne
26:24.8
Wabash
12.
Sr
Jacob Dennie
26:26.2
Denison
13.
Jr
John Hughes
26:33.3
Allegheny
14.
So
Matt Svetz
26:36.9
Allegheny
15.
Fr
Sam Henthorn
26:48.1
Wabash
16.
So
Charles Rodeheffer
26:50.7
Wittenberg
17.
Jr
Pierce Sheehan
26:53.0
DePauw
18.
Sr
Jon Osman
26:53.5
Wittenberg
19.
So
Isak Davis
27:00.6
Kenyon
20.
Sr
Emmett Barr
27:08.2
Allegheny
21.
Jr
Aaron Tincher
27:17.4
Wabash
22.
Fr
John Kirts
27:23.1
Wabash
23.
Jr
Nick Meszaros
27:26.5
DePauw
24.
Sr
Forest Dearing
27:27.8
Ohio Wesleyan
25.
So
Kevin Jones
27:34.0
Ohio Wesleyan
26.
So
Niall Clancey
27:35.5
Denison
27.
Fr
Ahmed Hamed
27:37.9
Ohio Wesleyan
28.
So
Jacob Denbeaux
27:39.8
Wooster
29.
So
Kyle Rose
27:42.1
Kenyon
30.
Jr
Nick Horton
27:44.2
Ohio Wesleyan
31.
Fr
Cole Martin
27:46.5
DePauw
32.
Sr
Justin Koch
27:51.6
Allegheny
33.
Fr
Seth Conard
27:52.7
Allegheny
34.
Fr
Taylor William
27:58.2
Oberlin
35.
Sr
Blake Pecoraro
28:01.4
Wooster
36.
Fr
Kyle Munz
28:03.6
DePauw
37.
So
Louis McUmber
28:06.3
Allegheny
38.
Sr
Alexander Chabraja
28:08.3
Wooster
39.
Jr
Geoffrey Carney-Kn...
28:08.8
Wooster
40.
Sr
Patrick Dunn
28:10.9
Denison
41.
Sr
Drake Lohnes
28:11.4
Denison
42.
Jr
Nathaniel Reed
28:11.7
DePauw
43.
Sr
Murphy Sheets
28:15.0
Wabash
44.
Jr
Josse Smith
28:15.4
DePauw
45.
Sr
Zachery Cove
28:21.6
Denison
46.
Fr
Aedan Pettit
28:25.6
Wooster
47.
So
Jack Marchetti
28:29.4
Denison
48.
Fr
Ben Foster
28:33.2
Denison
49.
Fr
Ryan Lesmez
28:34.8
Ohio Wesleyan
50.
Jr
Hayden Baehl
28:41.3
Wabash
51.
Fr
Clayton Watters
28:44.9
Denison
52.
Fr
Ben Loeper
28:46.8
Ohio Wesleyan
53.
Fr
Gabe Herbst
28:48.0
Allegheny
54.
Jr
Ben Evans
28:51.2
Allegheny
55.
Fr
Noah Winthrop
28:52.0
Wooster
56.
Fr
Ben Slack-Foust
28:52.4
Allegheny
57.
So
Jackson Feinknopf
28:59.8
Wooster
58.
Sr
Brad Wise
29:01.6
DePauw
59.
Fr
Thomas Johnson
29:02.3
Kenyon
60.
Sr
Jason Solinsky
29:03.5
Wooster
61.
Sr
Herbert Sizek
29:04.9
Wooster
62.
Jr
Andrew Brake
29:05.9
Wabash
63.
Fr
Duncan Reid
29:08.0
Oberlin
64.
Sr
Free Kashon
29:12.1
Wabash
65.
So
Dylan Caban
29:14.1
Oberlin
66.
Sr
Nick Care
29:15.7
Oberlin
67.
Fr
Elliot Bailey
29:16.2
Oberlin
68.
So
Spencer Miller
29:21.8
DePauw
69.
Jr
Chris Lowry
29:24.6
DePauw
70.
Fr
Rhys Fitschen-Brown
29:33.8
Denison
71.
Jr
Jersson Pachar
29:37.2
Wittenberg
72.
Fr
Andrew Lukens
29:42.7
Wabash
73.
Sr
Ethan Raines
29:53.3
Wittenberg
74.
Fr
Ethan Bradley
29:58.5
Kenyon
75.
So
Daniel Frame
30:08.3
Ohio Wesleyan
76.
Fr
Mark Lewis
30:09.3
Kenyon
77.
Jr
Eric Thornton
30:14.0
Kenyon
78.
So
Evan Schreiber
30:16.2
Wittenberg
79.
Fr
Miki Rae
30:19.3
Wooster
80.
Jr
Zach Munn
30:25.7
Denison
81.
So
Bradford Arledge
30:31.3
Wittenberg
82.
Fr
Darcy Isaiah
30:36.7
Ohio Wesleyan
83.
Fr
Kenny Connelly
30:39.8
Denison
84.
So
Alex Quillin
30:45.2
Wittenberg
85.
Sr
Zach Kleis
30:46.2
Ohio Wesleyan
86.
Jr
Kent Nakamoto
30:50.5
Wooster
87.
Fr
Ryan Seibert
30:57.2
Denison
88.
Jr
Isaac Hietanen
31:17.1
Oberlin
89.
So
Matthew Bailey
31:20.2
Wabash
90.
So
Brian Lief
31:26.4
Wooster
91.
Jr
Diego Cortes
31:30.6
Oberlin
92.
Sr
Jackson Pine
31:42.4
Kenyon
93.
Fr
Noah Spicer
31:51.2
Ohio Wesleyan
94.
Jr
Kevin Boyer
31:56.5
Oberlin
95.
Jr
Ben Weinberg
32:12.7
Kenyon
96.
So
Sutton Jacobs
32:36.4
Wittenberg
97.
So
Arek Barkaszi
32:38.3
Wittenberg
98.
So
Issac Hager
33:31.3
Kenyon
99.
Fr
Nathan Gordon
33:34.7
Kenyon
100.
Jr
Anthony Iacovetti
33:39.1
Ohio Wesleyan
101.
Fr
George Goldman
34:09.2
Kenyon
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
6,000 Meters Women
Official Team Scores
1.
Allegheny
47
2.
Oberlin
60
3.
DePauw
88
4.
Kenyon
89
5.
Ohio Wesleyan
112
6.
Wittenberg
172
7.
Wooster
175
8.
Denison
187
1.
Sr
Sarah Fowler
21:51.8
Ohio Wesleyan
2.
Sr
Claudia Monnett
22:04.2
DePauw
3.
Sr
Sarah Jane Guillaume
22:20.7
Allegheny
4.
Sr
Monica Patrick
22:27.7
Allegheny
5.
So
Linnea Halsten
22:29.8
Oberlin
6.
So
Sarah Hevener
22:48.0
Allegheny
7.
So
Anna Fash
23:11.0
Denison
8.
So
Emily Forner
23:23.5
Allegheny
9.
Sr
Kayla Zboran
23:34.7
Wooster
10.
Fr
Marija Crook
23:37.1
Oberlin
11.
Sr
Lois Miller
23:38.6
DePauw
12.
Jr
Molly Hunt
23:39.5
Kenyon
13.
Jr
Sarah Urso
23:43.4
Oberlin
14.
Sr
Harlee Mollenkoph
23:46.1
Kenyon
15.
Sr
Emily Curley
23:46.5
Oberlin
16.
Fr
Tate Serletti
23:47.7
Kenyon
17.
Fr
Shannon Wargo
23:54.4
Oberlin
18.
Fr
Oona Jung-Beeman
23:56.3
Oberlin
19.
So
Andrea Ludwig
23:58.5
Kenyon
20.
Sr
Becca Conley
24:03.4
DePauw
21.
So
Vanessa LoChirco
24:05.6
Oberlin
22.
Fr
Alexis Gray
24:09.6
Wittenberg
23.
Fr
Katherine Phillips
24:20.2
Wittenberg
24.
So
Sarah Selzer
24:21.9
DePauw
25.
So
Rachel Bush
24:22.6
Ohio Wesleyan
26.
Jr
Ariel Rittenhouse
24:30.6
Allegheny
27.
Fr
Maddie Meyer
24:32.2
Ohio Wesleyan
28.
Fr
Grace Moses
24:32.9
Kenyon
29.
Fr
Sana Qamar
24:37.8
Ohio Wesleyan
30.
Sr
Alyssa Hemler
24:41.0
Oberlin
31.
Sr
Kaillie Winston
24:41.2
Ohio Wesleyan
32.
Fr
Madeleine Page
24:49.9
Oberlin
33.
So
Gabrielle Coffing
24:53.5
DePauw
34.
Sr
Lorin Conti
24:55.3
Wittenberg
35.
Jr
Madeline Frank
24:58.1
Kenyon
36.
Sr
Darby Anderson
25:02.9
Allegheny
37.
Fr
Haley Thompson
25:05.1
DePauw
38.
So
Sarah Ridley
25:06.2
Oberlin
39.
Sr
Grace Cook
25:06.3
DePauw
40.
Fr
Erin O'Connor
25:06.4
Denison
41.
Fr
Sarah Shapley
25:07.5
Allegheny
42.
Jr
Olivia Mamula
25:11.9
Allegheny
43.
Jr
Ashley Ferguson
25:17.4
Wooster
44.
Jr
Mackenzie Kellar
25:18.7
Wooster
45.
Jr
Emily Grabauskas
25:19.5
Denison
46.
So
Quinn Harrigan
25:21.6
Kenyon
47.
Sr
Claire Naughton
25:24.8
Kenyon
48.
Jr
Ellen Corcoran
25:30.5
Kenyon
49.
Jr
Susannaha Davies
25:31.9
Kenyon
50.
So
Emani Kelley
25:36.5
Wooster
51.
Sr
Emily Reid
25:36.8
Wooster
52.
So
Rosie Kerwin
25:38.4
Oberlin
53.
So
Abigail Bellows
25:42.4
Oberlin
54.
Jr
Rheanna Wilson
25:43.7
Ohio Wesleyan
55.
Fr
Megan Davis
25:46.5
DePauw
56.
Sr
Erin Hord
25:46.9
Wittenberg
57.
Jr
Rachell Resnik
25:48.2
Ohio Wesleyan
58.
Fr
Jacelyn Alberts
25:52.6
Allegheny
59.
Sr
Laura Cooper
25:52.9
Allegheny
60.
Fr
Emma Himelein-Wach...
25:53.1
Allegheny
61.
Sr
Claire Barcelo
25:57.9
Denison
62.
Fr
Riley Hickman
25:59.7
DePauw
63.
Sr
Mollie O'Leary
26:07.6
Kenyon
64.
Fr
Natalie Gruszka
26:20.4
DePauw
65.
So
Paige Narciso
26:27.5
Wittenberg
66.
Fr
Erica VanHoose
26:41.9
Ohio Wesleyan
67.
Fr
Cobi Warstler
26:43.6
Wooster
68.
Fr
Emily Erhart
26:48.7
Ohio Wesleyan
69.
So
Cheyenne Hanson
26:55.0
Ohio Wesleyan
70.
So
Collier Summay
26:59.1
Wooster
71.
Sr
Hannah Meier
27:03.9
Wittenberg
72.
So
Katherine Winner
27:09.8
Wittenberg
73.
Fr
Sara Lichtenberg
27:09.8
Denison
74.
Sr
Jacquelyn White
27:09.9
Wooster
75.
Fr
Chloe Hall
27:15.6
Kenyon
76.
So
Rebecca Kreuzman
27:22.2
Wooster
77.
Sr
Korie Sharrar
27:23.1
Wittenberg
78.
Jr
MacKenzie Freeman
27:38.7
Wittenberg
79.
Sr
Stephanie Glass
27:42.0
Wittenberg
80.
Sr
Margaret Cantlay
27:59.0
Allegheny
81.
Sr
Lauren Johns
28:03.9
Wittenberg
82.
Sr
Nancy Valverde
28:06.7
Wooster
83.
Fr
Sydney Lerda
28:09.1
Denison
84.
So
Caroline Goldberg
28:44.2
Denison
85.
Fr
Sara Farmer
28:57.4
Wooster
86.
Fr
Morgan Smith
29:04.0
Ohio Wesleyan
87.
Sr
Katie Wilson
29:07.7
Wooster
88.
Fr
Kate Hodson
29:45.6
Wittenberg
Provided by Athletic.net
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
12747 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
NCAC Cross Country Championships
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCAC Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#ncac
#north
#coast
#athletic
#conference
#cross
#country
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!